Salicyclic Acid

Salicyclic Acid

Introduction alicylic acid is a plant willow bark extract, and also a natural anti-inflammatory drugs. Commonly used aspartic acid aspirin is the salicylic acid derivatives of acetyl salicylate, and sodium aminosalicylate (PAS) is a commonly used anti-TB drugs. Salicylic acid in dermatology commonly used in the treatment of various chronic skin diseases such as acne (acne), ringworm and so on. Salicylic acid can remove the horny, sterilization, anti-inflammatory, which is very suitable for the treatment of acne caused by clogs, the international mainstream acne products are salicylic acid, the concentration is usually 0.5 to 2%. Yimei Lai, Mary Kay's acne control conditioning liquid are salicylic acid acne products.

Product details

Product Discription  
Salicylic acid is a plant willow bark extract, and also a natural anti-inflammatory drugs. Commonly used aspartic acid aspirin is the salicylic acid derivatives of acetyl salicylate, and sodium aminosalicylate (PAS) is a commonly used anti-TB drugs. Salicylic acid in dermatology commonly used in the treatment of various chronic skin diseases such as acne (acne), ringworm and so on. Salicylic acid can remove the horny, sterilization, anti-inflammatory, which is very suitable for the treatment of acne caused by clogs, the international mainstream acne products are salicylic acid, the concentration is usually 0.5 to 2%. Yimei Lai, Mary Kay's acne control conditioning liquid are salicylic acid acne products.

Function   
1.It is a natural anti-inflammatory drugs.
2 It can help curing chronic skin diseases such as acne and hemorrhoids.
3.It can be usd as pharmaceutical raw materials. For the preparation of aspirin, sodium salicylate, salicylamide, analgesic, phenyl salicylate, Xue Fang -67 and other drugs. Dye industry for the preparation of moxibustion pure yellow, direct brown 3GN, acid chrome yellow and so on. Also used as a rubber vulcanization retarder and disinfectant preservatives
4.Cosmetics preservatives. Mainly used for toilet water, prickly heat water, quinine water and other water cosmetics.

Application                                            
1. Fluorescent indicator
2. Titanium, zirconium, tungsten, such as the development of color and preservative
3. Production of UV absorbers
4. Cosmetic preservatives
5. Mainly used as raw material in pharmaceutical industry for the preparation of aspirin, sodium salicylate, salicylamide, analgesic, salicylic acid 6. acid phenyl ester, Xue Fang-67 and other drugs

Specification
High Quality 99% Salicyclic Acid Powder for Cosmetics Grade


Packaging & Delivery details
Lead time: within 3-7days when receiving the confirmed payment.
Port: any port in China
MOQ:  1kgs
Net weight: 25kgs/drum
Gross weight: 28kgs/drum
Payment : T/T, Paypal or alibaba payment, if you need other payment methods, please contact me.
Freight: The freight cost will charge according to the destination detailed quantity
Storge: Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life: 2 years if sealed and store away from direct sunlight.

Are you going to wholesale salicyclic acid from a professional salicyclic acid producer and supplier? it is one of the well-known salicyclic acid manufacturers in China, welcome to contact our factory.
Hot Tags: salicyclic acid, China, factory, manufacturers, supplier, producer
Related Products

Feedback

Contact Us
Xi'an Healthful Biotechnology Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-29-6265 1717
Address: A-804,HuiHang Plaza, HangTuo Road, Chang'an District,Xi'an, China
Newsletter
Sign Up For Exclusive Updates
Get the latest special offers and discount information sent to your email address.
Copyright © Xi'an Healthful Biotechnology Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.