Phytosterol Ester is a kind of light yellow oily paste with typical fatty odor and taste at ambient temperature, and it will turn to be clear oil above 50ºC/122°F. So it can be widely added into food and dietary supplements. It also could be used in cosmetics.
1.Leading manufacturer of phytosterol ester micro-encapsulated powder
2.Certificates: ISO9001, ISO22000, FAMI-QS, IP(NON-GMO), Kosher, Halal
3.Annual Output: 600mts
4.Available with assays of 50% and 67%
5.Soluble in water&Micro-encapsulation...