Showroom
Organic 70% Coconut Oil Powder

Organic 70% Coconut Oil Powder

Other name: MCT Powder
Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder
Odour: Characteristic
Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh
Specification: 60%,70%

Description

We always lead the new trend of modern society, aiming to provide global customers with high-quality MCT oil, L-Carnitine supplier, Natural Curcumin powder at a competitive price. On the lookout ahead to make up a good and long-lasting cooperation with you in coming potential! We stick to our enterprise spirit of 'Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity'. We have strong new product design and development capabilities because of our professional research and development team. Our company actively promotes the international development strategy and has established close cooperation with many international online and offline businesses.

Product Description of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Tryglycerides (MCT) are derived from natural plant oils, and are classed as fatty acids. They are very different to typical fatty acids and contain a much lower calorie content. MCTs are readily absorbed and used for energy, more so resembling a carbohydrate than a fat source. MCTs provides the athlete with a source of quick energy.


image




Specifications of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Physical & chemical Data:

Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder

Odour: Characteristic

Analytical Quality:

Total fats(MCT)(%, w/w): 70% min

Loss on drying: Max3%

Bulk density(g/ml): 0.30-0.50

Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh

Contaminant:

Pb: < 1ppm

As: < 1ppm

Hg: < 0.1ppm

Cd: < 1ppm

Heavy metal: ≤ 10ppm

Microbiological:

Total aerobic count: ≤ 3000cfu/g

Yeast & Moulds: ≤ 300cfu/g

Coliform: ≤ 10cfu/g

E-Coli: Negative

Salmonella: Negative/25g

Staphylococcus aureus: Negative


Application Of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Triglycerides 70% CWS is intended for use in dry powder mixed such sports foods to take place vegetable fat powder.

Because it is water dispersible it may be formulated in dry food products or it can be used in other products where the MCT oil form is not practical or not wanted.


Product Qualification

Certificates

DeePPDTM Service

HSF DeePPD Service 01HSF DeePPD Service 02


HSF Manufacturing Base

HSF manufacturing base ①HSF manufacturing base ②


HSF R&D Team

HSF R&D team


Worldwide Exhibition

Worldwide exhibitions


Warehouse, Packaging and Delivery

HSF Packaging Type and deliveryHSF warehouse and regular deliveryHSF front page



Email: [email protected]

In the pursuit of quality, our company's products have won unanimous praise from customers at home and abroad, and is in a leading position in the industry of Organic 70% Coconut Oil Powder. We will continue to deepen reforms, innovate mechanisms, adapt to the market, and our company is highly recognized by the industry for honesty and high-quality products. We are oriented to solve problems for our customers, and are enthusiastic to provide good service according to their requirements.
Hot Tags: medium chain triglyceride powder, China, factory, manufacturers, supplier, producer, wholesale, bulk, Lycopene 10% TAB, Lutein oil powder, Natural Vitamin E Succinate 1210IU, Camellia Seed Oily Powder, glucosamine in powder form, CLA oil
Send Inquiry