Showroom
Vegelipi Mct Oil Powder From Coconut - 70%

Vegelipi Mct Oil Powder From Coconut - 70%

Other name: MCT Powder
Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder
Odour: Characteristic
Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh
Specification: 60%,70%

Description

Our success counts on building trusted, long-term client relationships, and focus on delivering first-class products and cost control. To make professional and advanced Lycopene 10% powder, Bovine Collagen Powder, Natural Vitamin E Acetate Powder, we're committed to adhering to the strictest standards during manufacturing process. We recognize that the market is harsh, if we are desirous of creating brightness, only through hard work and heroic struggle. Our company has built stable business relationships with many well-known domestic companies as well as oversea customers. We offer you a full range of OEM and ODM services with our enthusiasm and professionalism. Over the years, we have taken many steps to offer better service and superior quality to all of our customers. Our goal is to provide you with a larger selection of products in our ever-growing industry.

Product Description of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Tryglycerides (MCT) are derived from natural plant oils, and are classed as fatty acids. They are very different to typical fatty acids and contain a much lower calorie content. MCTs are readily absorbed and used for energy, more so resembling a carbohydrate than a fat source. MCTs provides the athlete with a source of quick energy.


image




Specifications of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Physical & chemical Data:

Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder

Odour: Characteristic

Analytical Quality:

Total fats(MCT)(%, w/w): 70% min

Loss on drying: Max3%

Bulk density(g/ml): 0.30-0.50

Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh

Contaminant:

Pb: < 1ppm

As: < 1ppm

Hg: < 0.1ppm

Cd: < 1ppm

Heavy metal: ≤ 10ppm

Microbiological:

Total aerobic count: ≤ 3000cfu/g

Yeast & Moulds: ≤ 300cfu/g

Coliform: ≤ 10cfu/g

E-Coli: Negative

Salmonella: Negative/25g

Staphylococcus aureus: Negative


Application Of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Triglycerides 70% CWS is intended for use in dry powder mixed such sports foods to take place vegetable fat powder.

Because it is water dispersible it may be formulated in dry food products or it can be used in other products where the MCT oil form is not practical or not wanted.


Product Qualification

Certificates

DeePPDTM Service

HSF DeePPD Service 01HSF DeePPD Service 02


HSF Manufacturing Base

HSF manufacturing base ①HSF manufacturing base ②


HSF R&D Team

HSF R&D team


Worldwide Exhibition

Worldwide exhibitions


Warehouse, Packaging and Delivery

HSF Packaging Type and deliveryHSF warehouse and regular deliveryHSF front page



Email: [email protected]

Our items are exported around the world, enjoying a great popularity among the customers for Vegelipi Mct Oil Powder From Coconut - 70%. We provide comprehensive quality assurance awareness and professional skills training for all positions. We've got sufficient experience in producing products according to samples or drawings.
Hot Tags: medium chain triglyceride powder, China, factory, manufacturers, supplier, producer, wholesale, bulk, natural Astaxanthin 30% Oil suspension, q10 powder, Curcumin 5% powder, oryzanol powder, Lutein 20% suspension oil, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Powder
Send Inquiry