Showroom
OEM Organic Mct Oil Medium Chain Triglyceride Capsules Weight Loss Ketocapsules/Pills

OEM Organic Mct Oil Medium Chain Triglyceride Capsules Weight Loss Ketocapsules/Pills

Other name: MCT Powder
Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder
Odour: Characteristic
Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh
Specification: 60%,70%

Description

We are a leading company concentrates on R&D, manufacture, sale and after-sale service, specialize in producing and devloping high-quality borage oil powder, alpha tocopherol oil, Coenzyme Q10 powder 10% powder, and our products have been exported to many countries and regions. Our company has built a high-quality technical team with independent research and development and independent innovation capabilities. We have now deep cooperation with hundreds of factories all over China.

Product Description of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Tryglycerides (MCT) are derived from natural plant oils, and are classed as fatty acids. They are very different to typical fatty acids and contain a much lower calorie content. MCTs are readily absorbed and used for energy, more so resembling a carbohydrate than a fat source. MCTs provides the athlete with a source of quick energy.


image




Specifications of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Physical & chemical Data:

Appearance: White to off white free flowing powder

Odour: Characteristic

Analytical Quality:

Total fats(MCT)(%, w/w): 70% min

Loss on drying: Max3%

Bulk density(g/ml): 0.30-0.50

Particle Size: 95% through 40 mesh

Contaminant:

Pb: < 1ppm

As: < 1ppm

Hg: < 0.1ppm

Cd: < 1ppm

Heavy metal: ≤ 10ppm

Microbiological:

Total aerobic count: ≤ 3000cfu/g

Yeast & Moulds: ≤ 300cfu/g

Coliform: ≤ 10cfu/g

E-Coli: Negative

Salmonella: Negative/25g

Staphylococcus aureus: Negative


Application Of Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder:

Medium Chain Triglycerides 70% CWS is intended for use in dry powder mixed such sports foods to take place vegetable fat powder.

Because it is water dispersible it may be formulated in dry food products or it can be used in other products where the MCT oil form is not practical or not wanted.


Product Qualification

Certificates

DeePPDTM Service

HSF DeePPD Service 01HSF DeePPD Service 02


HSF Manufacturing Base

HSF manufacturing base ①HSF manufacturing base ②


HSF R&D Team

HSF R&D team


Worldwide Exhibition

Worldwide exhibitions


Warehouse, Packaging and Delivery

HSF Packaging Type and deliveryHSF warehouse and regular deliveryHSF front page



Email: [email protected]

We can easily state with absolute certainty that for such good quality at such charges we are the lowest around for OEM Organic Mct Oil Medium Chain Triglyceride Capsules Weight Loss Ketocapsules/Pills. We look forward to the future with an open vision and continuously deepen strategic cooperation on a global scale. We will continue to adhere to the 'quality of survival, integrity to win credibility, innovation and development' business philosophy, focus on high-tech product research and development, and strive to create an outstanding brand with first-class products.
Hot Tags: medium chain triglyceride powder, China, factory, manufacturers, supplier, producer, wholesale, bulk, spirulina meal replacement, Zeaxanthin 5% powder, BHB Salts Powder, Phytosterol Powder, micro-encapsulated MCT powder, Vitamin A Acetate 500CWS Beadlet
Send Inquiry